?

Log in

Minarin ★ be my love

je t'aime ★ je t'aime

Name:
Emmy
Birthdate:
8 August 1989
Location:
External Services:
  • ask for it <3 AIM status
  • ask for it <3
  • ask for it <3
Schools:
WHO I AM THINGS I LOVE THINGS I HATE INTERNET ACTIVITY SHOPPING SERVICES
Salut! This is the private journal of Emma Sinare, a female, 21-year old gamer & university student (psychology). I'm into all things cute, video games, geeky stuff, Asian fashion, social science, and more. I can be pretty random, hyper, impulsive (shopaholic ._.), and insanely argumentative, but I'm a pretty easy-going person. I'm taken by Lothriel/kupo24z (yet my life seems to be filled with boy trouble, ha!)

Nicknames: Emmy, Emz, Minako, Minarin, MinarinStar, Chibi-Minako

This journal is mainly FRIENDS LOCKED. Leave a comment and I'll consider adding you! I mainly talk about real life issues, the Internet and technology, sometimes Japanese drama, and more.

♥ The Internet
♥ Kups
♥ X-Japan
♥ Yelle
♥ immi
♥ Ventrilo
♥ Windows Live Messenger
♥ Pidgin
♥ Firefox 3
♥ Animal Crossing
♥ Portal
♥ Geeks <333
♥ LAN parties
♥ Programs
♥ Widgets
♥ Excel 2007
♥ Clopine (my cat)
♥ Writing
♥ Chococat
♥ Memories
♥ Newegg
♥ Threaded comments
♥ Karaoke
♥ Youness
♥ ANYTHING and EVERYTHING cute
x extreme otaku/really annoying anime fans
x extremely bad spellers (mistakes are okay <3)
x people who are bad at arguing (ex: don't respond to points, use the "tl;dr" card, bring in completely irrelevant points, assumptions)
x people who never, ever, ever, ever, ever comment EVER
x insects
x people who hate Microsoft (or anything for that matter) "just because"
x inconsiderate people
x people who don't think close online friendships are important
x people who sarcastically use macros or award the "Internet Award" in their arguments
x sarcasm in general (not hate, but strongly dislike)
x people who say "you fail" for really, really dumb reasons
x excessive liars
x spam
- Runescape (first MMO ever. I think my character name was Airanko...?)

- Ultima Online (second MMO ever)

- Silkroad Online as Minarin (Aege, inactive) or Minachan (Athens)

- Old aXpi server in #USCC and #CC_DC (new server! irc.aXpi2.net #aXpi #USCC) as Chibi-Minako or Minarin

- Mod of sechuna, sechuna_pers, & mtl_japan_alt



C R E D I T S
Profile code - petite_balla from laceribbon
Friends only banner - zaganuk


web page hit counter



Don't have PayPal? Don't have a credit card? Do the merchants you want to buy from only ship to certain countries or refuse to take cash? Visit MINARINSHOP!


JOIN sechuna FOR ADORABLE KOREAN FASHION FROM SECHUNA.COM

BUYER/SELLER FEEDBACK:
eBay [+23]
MinarinShop [+200]



Statistics